ENKA İNŞAAT VE SANAYİ A.Ş.
SHAREHOLDING STRUCTURE AS OF 24.03.2017

GROUP B (ORDINARY) SHARES
SHAREHOLDERNOMINAL
SHAREHOLDING TL
AMOUNT OF
SHARES
PERCENTAGE 
(%)
TARA HOLDİNG A.Ş.2,075,704,686.92207,570,468,691.6049.42
VİLDAN GÜLCELİK335,395,487.5833,539,548,758.107.99
SEVDA GÜLÇELİK269,917,217.5026,991,721,749.606.43
ENKA SPOR EGITIM VE SOS.YARD.VAKFI246,472,048.1024,647,204,810.405.87
ALİ GÜLÇELİK189,472,476.4218,947,247,642.104.51
ALTERNATİF AKSESUAR SAN. VE TİC.LTD.STI.183,469,417.4918,346,941,748.504.37
BİLGİ GÜLÇELİK181,001,472.6618,100,147,266.204.31
NURDAN GÜLÇELİK65,569,256.806,556,925,679.601.56
SELİM GÜLÇELİK65,208,534.076,520,853,406.701.55
ŞARIK TARA33,391,562.093,339,156,208.500.80
AYŞE VERDA GÜLÇELİK27,581,550.612,758,155,061.000.66
MEHMET SİNAN TARA12,600,010.261,260,001,025.600.30
FREE FLOAT AND OTHERS514,216,267.8551,421,626,785.1012.24
GROUP B TOTAL4,199,999,998.33419,999,988,833.00100.00
GROUP A TOTAL11.671,167.00100.00
TOTAL PAID-UP CAPITAL4,200,000,00.00420,000,000,000.00100.00

Note: The privilage of shares are only related to voting, each Group-A share has 10 voting rights and each Group-B share has 1 voting right at the General Assembly.