ENKA İNŞAAT ve SANAYİ A.Ş.
SHAREHOLDING STRUCTURE AS OF 29.03.2016

GROUP B (ORDINARY) SHARES
SHAREHOLDERNOMINAL
SHAREHOLDING TL
AMOUNT OF
SHARES
PERCENTAGE
(%)
TARA HOLDİNG A.Ş.1,970,924,040.66197,092,404,065.5049.27
VİLDAN GÜLÇELİK319,424,273.8931,942,427,388.807.99
SEVDA GÜLÇELİK257,064,016.6625,706,401,666.406.43
ENKA SPOR EĞİTİM ve SOS. YARD. VAKFI234,735,283.9123,473,528,390.905.87
ALİ GÜLÇELİK180,449,977.5118,044,997,750.904.51
ALTERNATİF AKSESUAR SAN. ve TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.174,732,778.5617,473,277,855.804.37
BİLGİ GÜLÇELİK172,382,354.9117,238,235,491.304.31
NURDAN GÜLÇELİK62,275,250.786,227,525,077.651.56
SELİM GÜLÇELİK62,103,365.706,210,336,570.201.55
ŞARIK TARA31,801,487.703,180,148,770.100.80
AYŞE VERDA GÜLÇELİK26,268,143.432,626,814,342.500.66
MEHMET SİNAN TARA8,000,009.77800,000,976.800.20
FREE FLOAT and OTHERS499,839,004.8649,983,900,486.1512.50
GROUP B TOTAL3,999,999,988.33399,999,998,833100.00

GROUP A (PRIVILEGED) SHARES
SHAREHOLDERNOMINAL
SHAREHOLDING TL
AMOUNT OF
SHARES
PERCENTAGE
(%)
TARA HOLDİNG A.Ş.4.59459.0039.33
SELİM GÜLÇELİK1.60160.0013.71
ALİ GÜLÇELİK0.7575.006.43
AYŞE VERDA GÜLÇELİK0.2828.002.40
BİLGİ GÜLÇELİK0.1111.000.94
OTHER4.34434.0037.19
GROUP A TOTAL11.671,167100.00

TOTAL SHARE STRUCTURE
SHAREHOLDER GROUPNOMINAL
SHAREHOLDING TL
AMOUNT OF
SHARES
PERCENTAGE
(%)
GROUP – B TOTAL3,999,999,988.33399,999,998,83399.99999971
GROUP – A TOTAL11.671,1670.00000029
GRAND TOTAL4,000,000,000.00400,000,000,000.00100.00

Note: The privilage of shares are only related to voting, each Group-A share has 10 voting rights and each Group-B share has 1 voting right at the General Assembly.